Developed, Real GDP YOY%
2016201720182019E2020E2021E
Developed, Real GDP YOY%1.92.62.221.71.7
Australia2.12.82.82.82.72.7
Austria12.52.221.71.5
Belgium1.51.71.51.41.5
Canada1.532.121.71.8
Denmark20.92.31.91.61.8
Finland2.62.32.521.61.3
France0.92.71.41.61.51.7
Germany1.82.61.11.61.51.4
Greece1.12.42.4221.6
Hong Kong2.23.62.92.52.53.1
Iceland103.42.62.92.62.8
Israel4.53.42.93.43.13
Italy0.91.70.710.91
Japan0.92.10.90.50.7
New Zealand3.82.72.72.82.82.9
Norway-0.83.81.62.321.9
Portugal1.82.52.11.81.51.2
Singapore23.62.72.52.6
Spain3.22.92.42.21.91.7
Sweden2.62.61.721.91.9
Switzerland1.51.72.21.71.71.7
Taiwan23.42.32.32.22
United Kingdom1.91.81.51.61.5
United States1.52.22.51.91.8
[Negative] Teg: Hong Kong

I would attract your attention to some negative factors which I see would be the main obstacles for Hong Kong economy developing more that 5% per year (in GDP terms): (a) not enough investments to build-up resident property for meeting the rising demand, HK has very high property prices, (b) political environment does not give me confidence to invest and preserve value (as foreign investor), and (c) the competition from other countries in light industries, in tourism, in banking city center leadership.