Luxshare Precision Industry Co Ltd
Ratios
CNY
31.12.201331.12.201431.12.201531.12.201631.12.201731.12.2018
Profitability
ROA6%7%9%6%6%8%
ROC (Oper. Income/Debt+Equity)11%11%13%8%11%14%
ROTC (NI+Interest/Total Capital)12%12%14%9%11%15%
ROE (Return on Equity)11%13%18%10%12%16%
Margin Analysis
Gross Margin20%23%23%21%20%21%
SG&A Margin9%11%11%11%10%4%
EBITDA Margin14%15%15%13%12%13%
EBIT (Oper. Income) Margin11%12%12%10%9%10%
Income before XO Margin10%10%11%9%8%8%
Net Income Margin7%9%11%8%7%8%
Free Cash Flow Margin(9%)(10%)(6%)(2%)(15%)(6%)
Turnover
Total Asset Turnover0.7x0.8x0.9x0.7x0.8x1.0x
Fixed Asset Turnover2.2x2.6x3.0x2.7x2.9x3.2x
Accounts Receivable Turnover3x3x3x3x3x3x
Inventory Turnover (COGS)5x5x5x5x5x6x
Accounts Payable Turnover (COGS)3x3x4x3x3x3x
Short Term Liquidity
Current Ratio1.2x1.4x1.3x1.7x1.5x1.3x
Quick Ratio0.9x1.0x0.9x1.4x1.1x1.0x
Cash from Ops. To Curr Liab0.1x0.1x0.1x0.2x0.0x0.2x
Avg. Days Receivable Out.140d115d107d130d116d114d
Avg. Days Inventory Out.68d76d71d72d69d61d
Avg. Days Payable Out.121d112d98d140d122d129d
Avg. Cash Conversion Cycle87d79d79d61d63d47d
Long Term Solvency
Total Debt/Equity46%50%50%31%39%45%
Total Debt/Capital31%33%34%24%28%31%
LT Debt/Equity9%6%2%1%5%9%
LT Debt/Capital7%5%2%1%5%8%
Total Liabilities/Total Assets50%49%49%42%48%54%
Interest Coverage (EBIT/I)22x13x18x15x19x16x
EBITDA / Interest Exp.28x16x22x20x26x21x
(EBITDA-CAPEX) / Interest Exp.(2x)6x2x(7x)(3x)
Total Debt/EBITDA2.3x2.4x2.0x2.1x2.0x1.7x
Net Debt/EBITDA1.2x0.3x0.7x(0.5x)0.5x0.8x
Capex & Depreciation
Depreciation Expenses1192112994506671 006
Capital Expenditures(674)(983)(1 046)(1 563)(3 527)(5 156)
growth, % yoy52%46%6%49%126%46%
Asset Reinvestment Ratio5.7x4.7x3.5x3.5x5.3x5.1x
CAPEX/Sales15%14%10%11%16%14%
CAPEX/Total Assets11%10%9%8%13%14%